Legend: Film Title [year of release] Director / Production Company / Country / Length

INTERNATIONAL FILM SHOWCASE 1
Chestnuts Icelully [2004] J.J. Villard / USA / 7:30 Frank [2003] Taruto Fuyama / Japan / 5:40 The Tree Officer [2004] Neil Jack / Red Kite Animations / Scotland / 7:53 Intolerance III: The Final Solution [2004] Phil Mulloy / Studio Film Bilder / Germany / 24:00 The Man Without Shadow (L'homme sans ombre) [2004] Georges Schwizgebel / National Film Board of Canada, Studio GDS / Canada, Switzerland / 9:35 Karl and Marilyn (Karl ja Marilyn) [2003] Priit Pärn / Kinoproduction Oy / Estonia / 23:52
INTERNATIONAL FILM SHOWCASE 2
The Balloon [2004] Satinder Singh / USA, Spain / 8:35
It's The Cat [2004] Mark Kausler / USA / 3:20
Seventeen [2003] Hisko Hulsing / Cineventura / The Netherlands / 12:00
JoJo in the Stars [2003] Marc Craste / Studio AKA / USA / 12:00
Boys Night Out [2003] Bert Klein & Teddy Newton / Barley Films Ltd. / USA / 5:55
The Pumpkin of Nyefar [2004] Mark Oftedal & Tod Polson / USA / 7:50
Eternal Gaze [2003] Sam Chen / USA / 15:50
Rex Steele - Nazi Smasher [2004] Alexander Woo / Woohoo! Pictures / 10:30
INTERNATIONAL FILM SHOWCASE 3
A quoi ça sert l'amour? [2003] Louis Clichy / Cube Creative Computer Company / France / 3:00
Car Craze [2003] Evert de Beijer / Cine Te Film Productie BV / The Netherlands / 12:30
Fallen [2004] Peter Kaboth / Pan Kaboth Production / Germany / 6:00
Get in the Car [2003] Greg Holfeld / Panic Productions / Australia / 5:30
Plasticat [2003] Simon Bogojevic-Narath / Kenges / Croatia / 10:00
Pan Tian Shou [2003] Joe Chang / The China Academy of Fine Arts / China / 7:00
How Mermaids Breed [2002] Joan Ashworth / Seedfold Films / United Kingdom / 9:41
The Red Gates of Rashomon [2002] Alexander Tatarsky and Valentin Telegin / Moscow 
      Animation Studio / 11:00
The Year of the Monkey (Ahviaasta) [2003] Ülo Pikkov / Eesti Joonisfilm / Estonia / 11:35
INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION SHOWCASE
Harold Rosenbaum, Chartered Accountant Extreme ‘leger lad liquidation' [2004] Matt Ferguson / 
       Nelvana Limited / Canada / 5:00
The Money Box Angel (L'Ange-Tirelire) [2003] Emile Bourget / La fabrique, Teletoon / France / 
       26:00
Polar Bears ‘Gary's Fall' [2002] Pierre Coffin / Passion Pictures / United Kingdom / 2:17
Penguins Behind Bars [2003] Janet Perlman / National Film Board of Canada, Hulascope Studio Inc. for Cartoon Network / Canada / 23:02 Legend of the Lost Tribe [2002] Peter Peake / United Kingdom / 28:56
CANADIAN FILM SHOWCASE
Wrong Number Phone Message [2003] Bruce Alcock / Global Mechanic / Canada / 1:43
Gathering Storm [2003] David Rimmer / National Film Board of Canada / Canada / 6:00
Mr. Reaper's Really Bad Morning [2004] Kevin D.A. Kurytnik & Carol Beecher / Fifteen Pound Pink Productions / Canada / 16:41 Lightyear [2003] Dan Sokolowski / Sok Cinema / Canada / 3:15
Phoenix [2004] Elise Beauvais / Canada / 4:25
Beijing Flipbook [2003] Marv Newland / International Rocketship Limited / Canada / 2:20
The Piano [2004] Dean Tzenos / Sheridan College / Canada / 2:52
Imprints (Empreintes) [2004] Jacques Drouin / National Film Board of Canada / Canada 6:03
Palo Alto 1879 [2003] Aron Steinke / Vancouver Film Studio / Canada / 5:19
In Jenny's Deli [2004] Rachel Moore / National Film Board of Canada / 1:55
Islet (Ilot) [2003] Nicolas Brault / National Film Board of Canada / Canada / 7:00
Man Versus Geometry [2004] Patrick Jenkins / Canada / 2:23
Showa Shinzan [2002] Alison Reiko Loader / National Film Board of Canada / Canada / 12:56
The Miser [2004] Jonathan Klassen, Dan Rodrigues, & Kyle McQueen / Sheridan College / Canada / 3:55
More Sensitive [2003] Gail Noonan / Cartoonan Films / Canada / 2:00
Pssst [2004] Anne-Marie Sirois / Canada / 4:00
Moon Man [2004] Paul Morstad / National Film Board of Canada / Canada / 2:30 CANADIAN TELEVISION SHOWCASE Chilly Beach ‘Shut Your Space Hole' [2003] Doug Sinclair & James Munro / March Entertainment / Canada / 22:00 Creepschool Beach ‘Just Like Me' [2003] Philippe Bamossiere / Alphanim, Happy Life, CINAR / Canada, France, Sweden / 23:00 Jacob Two Two ‘Jacob Two Two and the Potato Power Project' [2003-04] Sean Jeffrey / Nelvana Limited / Canada / 23:33
KIDS SHOWCASE
I Want a Dog [2002] Sheldon Cohen / National Film Board of Canada / Canada / 10:09
Fellows (Bonhommes) [2003] Cecilia Marreiros Marum / Les Films du Nord / France, Belgium / 8:20 Circuit Marine [2003] Isabelle Favez / National Film Board of Canada, Folimage / Canada, France / 7:50 Dial ‘M' For Monster [2003] Kevin Nikkel / Winnipeg Film Group Inc. / Canada / 0:52
I Love Picnic [2002] Aaron Lim / RG Animation Studios / South Korea / 4:50
Kindness (Mehrahani) [2003] Fahime Nikomazari / Hamedan Center / Iran / 6:00
The Elephant and the Snail (De Olifant en de Slak) [2002] Christa Moesker / Phanta Vision Film International / The Netherlands / 6:26 Listen Rabbit Daddy Goes to London (Redzi Trusi…Tetis Brauc uz London u) [2004] Nils Skapans / Furis Podnieks Studio / Latvia / 8:17 Yoko! Jakamoko! Toto! – The Traveller [2003] Tony Collingwood & Andrea Tran / Collingwood O'Hare Entertainment / United Kingdom / 5:00 Joe of the Birds (O Zé Dos Pássadros) [2002] Silvino Fernandes & Paulo Sousa / Abre-Te Cesamo Audiovisuais / Portugal / 15:00