DAY 4: SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2004
Note: times or locations may change.
9:00 am    
    Meet the Filmmakers # 3 (Arts Court Studio )  
       
9:30 am   Meet the Master: Robert Breer (Arts Court Library)  
       
10:00 am - 12:00 pm   A Stereoscopic Film Presentation Featuring Sandde (Arts Court Courtroom)  
  Kids Workshop (Canada & the World Pavilion)  
       
11:00 am   Short Competition # 4 (NAC Southam Hall)  
    Feature Competition # 3: Winter Days (Bytowne)  
    Best of the Rest # 5: Canadian Film Showcase (National Gallery)  
    Workshop: Apple Presentation: Motion┬« (Arts Court Theatre) FREE!  
    Workshop: Starting Your Own Production Company (Arts Court Library)  
       
1:00 pm   Co Hoedeman Retrospective (NAC Southam Hall)  
    Miyazaki Retrospective: Kiki's Delivery Service (Bytowne)  
    Short Competition # 2 (National Gallery)  
    Workshop: Alias Presentation: Maya 6┬« (Arts Court Theatre) FREE!  
    Workshop: Scoring for Animation (Arts Court Library)  
       
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm   A Stereoscopic Film Presentation Featuring Sandde (Arts Court Courtroom)  
  Kids Workshop (Canada & the World Pavilion)  
       
3:00 pm   Short Competition # 5 (NAC Southam Hall)  
    Feature Competition # 2: P3K: Pinocchio 3000 (Bytowne)  
    Animated Soviet Propaganda (National Gallery)  
    Panel: Your Criticism Sucks! (Arts Court Theatre)  
    Workshop: Working on the Web (Arts Court Library)  
       
5:00 pm   Book Signing: Gary Baseman (Chapters on Rideau)  
    Meet the Master: Fred Crippen (Arts Court Theatre)  
       
7:00 pm   Feature Competition # 4: Hair High (NAC Southam Hall)  
    Stephanie Maxwell Retrospective (National Gallery)  
    Words in Motion # 4: Death & Family, T.Anders Carson (Arts Court Theatre)  
    Monster Road (National Archives)  
       
9:00 pm   Short Competition # 6 (NAC Southam Hall)  
    Robert Breer Retrospective (National Gallery)  
    Words in Motion # 1: Sin, Matthew Firth (Arts Court Theatre)  
    French Animation in All Its Glory # 4: Taking Flight (National Archives)  
       
11:00 pm   Open Screenings (Arts Court Theatre)  
    Nelvana Saturday Night Party at Chez-Ani (Arts Court Studio) PASSHOLDERS ONLY!