2001 OTTAWA INTERNATIONAL STUDENT ANIMATION FESTIVAL:
FILMS IN INTERNATIONAL PANORAMA



Official Competition | International Panorama | School Finalists

 

International Panorama Selection (non-competition)

Canada
Can Pan Alien Rant Rich Lauzon Algonquin College Canada 0:40
Can Pan And Dance Michael Kwant Concordia University Canada 2:00
Can Pan A Bite of Life Sascha Kuypers Emily Carr Institute of Art & Design Canada 5:00
Can Pan Broker Michael Cozens Vancouver Film School Canada 2:03
Can Pan Chasse Papillon Philippe Vaucher National Film Board of Canada Canada  
Can Pan The Dentist Jason Macza Vancouver Film School Canada 1:55
Can Pan Dolly Sean Sherwin Emily Carr Institute of Art & Design Canada 6:35
Can Pan Exam Anxiety Anthony Kwon Emily Carr Institute of Art & Design Canada 4:00
Can Pan Fork Keeps Anne-Emmanuelle Romanelli Concordia University Canada 7:52
Can Pan Getting Nuts Katherine Luk Sheridan College Canada 3:19
Can Pan Kamy's Cut Somerled McDonald Emily Carr Institute of Art & Design Canada 3:46
Can Pan Landstrings Josiane Bergeron-Lord Concordia University Canada 3:30
Can Pan Lesson in G Minor Sandra Dyck Emily Carr Institute of Art & Design Canada 4:40
Can Pan Love in the Asylum Richard Moy Sheridan College Canada 2:30
Can Pan Rites of Passage Lake Pearson Vancouver Film School Canada 1:56
Can Pan Room 012577 Mateusz Garbulinski Sheridan College Canada 1:52
Can Pan Sitting Next to Bernie Aidan Kelly Emily Carr Institute of Art & Design Canada 5:58
Can Pan Variations on a Banana Matt Ferguson Sheridan College Canada 2:30
Can Pan Vermino Nicolas Brault Universite de Quebec a Montreal Canada 7:15

International
Int Pan Animage Zoo Rodrigo Munoz Kuri Ecole Nationale Superieure Arts Decoratifs France 6:00
Int Pan Anniversay Melissa Chimovitz California Institute of the Arts USA 3:39
Int Pan Better Life Atsuko Kubuta California Institute of the Arts USA 12:09
Int Pan Chanson aux Pommes Gian-Maria Leroy La Poudriere France 5:00
Int Pan Cienie Edyta Turczanik Academy of Fine Arts Cracow Poland 8:00
Int Pan Dam Neels Britz Fopspeen Moving Pictures South Africa 3:50
Int Pan The Dark Gareth Love National Film and Television School U.K. 6:30
Int Pan Do Plastic Ducks Dream of Polythene Ponds? Hedvig Lien Edinburgh College of Art Scotland 6:30
Int Pan The Father, The Ram, My Dad and Me Becalelis Brodskis Royal College of Art UK 8:00
Int Pan Fender Bender Kenneth Wong Monkmus USA 2:14
Int Pan For You Heidi Kocevar Surrey Institute of Art and Design UK 2:45
Int Pan The Goblin Market Suzanne Arnold The Nerve Centre Ireland 5:45
Int Pan Hibi Maya Tsujimura Kyoto Seika University Japan 2:10
Int Pan Hue Andrew Hodges Columbia College Chicago USA 9:20
Int Pan Kansanyerveys Piipa Toivonen Turku Arts Academy Finland 6:00
Int Pan Kuvastin Tatu Pohjavirta Turku Arts Academy Finland 10:34
Int Pan L'Autre Temps Thomas Delcloy, Vanessa Lamblet, Celine Lardet Supinfocom France 5:39
Int Pan La Robe de Dimanche Geraldine Alibeu La Poudriere France 3:00
Int Pan Lint People Helder King Sun Cal Arts/ umba jumba USA 7:41
Int Pan Little Bo Poop Wendy Griffiths Edinburgh College of Art Scotland 7:30
Int Pan Marie's Fate Tzipy Rotman Camera Obscura Israel 3:00
Int Pan Matara (Target) Inbal Leitner Bazalel Academy of Arts and Design Israel 1:10
Int Pan Moren Som Ikke Grat Kaja Polmar, Siri Natvik Volda College Norway 7:53
Int Pan O'Clock Hyuk-Bum Kim Kaywon School of Art and Design Korea 7:00
Int Pan O Mama Hili Tsarfati Camera Obsure Israel 3:00
Int Pan The One Who Looked Kristie Woo Rhode Island School of Design USA 8:49
Int Pan Pavlov's Blues Jyrki Kanto Turku Arts Academy Finland 4:13
Int Pan Peloco Christian Fischer, Maud Gravereaux Filmakademie Baden-Wurttemberg Germany 7:00
Int Pan Plasticrash! Aljosja Roels KASK Hogeschool Gent Belgium 5:00
Int Pan Privet is Kislovodska Dmitriy Geller Sverdlavsk Animation Studio Russia 12:21
Int Pan Scurry Kathleen Lolley California Institute of the Arts USA 4:30
Int Pan Seven Corners Todd Hemker California Institute of the Arts USA 6:54
Int Pan Shadowplay Susan Kim Victorian College of the Arts Australia 5:00
Int Pan Sopa Fria Various Fundacao Calouste Gulbenkian Portugal 7:00
Int Pan Sosedi Stepan Biryukov Pilot Moscow Animation Film Studio Russia 6:46
Int Pan Tagebuch Vuk Jevremovic Academy of Fine Arts Munich Germany 10:20
Int Pan Tij Vincent Bierrewaerts La Cambre Belgium 9:26
Int Pan Vessel Wrestling Lisa Yu University of California USA 13:00
Int Pan Walk Jeff Drew TVI USA 6:00
Int Pan West Pier Mark Collington Royal College of Art U.K. 4:45


Back to SAFO '01 home page