Ottawa 98 Guest List

CAPITAL HILL HOTEL AND SUITES

  • ALDER,Otto SEP 28 OCT 5 Fantoche festival/Guest/Programmer
  • BUCHAN,Suzanne SEP 29 OCT 5 Fantoche Festival
  • CARELS,Edwin SEP 29 OCT 2 Selection Committee
  • DRIESSEN,Paul OCT 1 OCT 5 Animator
  • FLEMING,Anne-Marie SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • DIAMOND,Ron OCT 1 OCT 5 Acme Filmworks
  • EHRLICH,David SEP 29 OCT 5 Advisory Board/ASIFA
  • ERTESVAG,Jan-Otto SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • GOULET,Eric OCT 3 OCT 4 ASIFA-Canada
  • GRATZ,Joan SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • GUARD,Candy SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • HEIDMETS,Rao SEP 28 OCT 5 Animator
  • JACKSON,Wendy OCT 1 OCT 4 Programmer
  • JALIL,Wahidah SEP 29 OCT 5 Singapore Animation Festival
  • KARAEV,Alexei SEP 28 OCT 5 Selection Committee/Animator
  • KOZAC,Tomasz SEP 29 OCT 6 Animator
  • KUTT,Mati SEP 28 OCT 5 Animator
  • KNOTT,Tom SEP 29 OCT 5 Selection Committee/Warner Bros.
  • LANDRETH,Chris SEP 30 OCT 4 Animator
  • LEE,Hee Seok SEP 29 OCT 5 Guest
  • LEVESQUE,Madeleine",,,"Teletoon
  • ODELL,Jonas SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • PALOU de COMASEMA,Blanca+1 SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • PAPCIAK,Bryan OCT 1 OCT 4 Animator
  • PARN,Priit SEP 28 OCT 5 Animator
  • PILLING,Jayne SEP 28 OCT 5 Advisory Board
  • PINIEL,Simon SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • PINKAVA,Jan SEP 28 OCT 5 Animator
  • PLYMPTON,Bill SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • RONCARELLI,Robi OCT 1 OCT 3 Programmer
  • SCHERMER,Gerben SEP 29 OCT 5 Holland Animation Film Festival
  • SERVAIS,Raoul OCT 2 OCT 5 Animator"
  • STROM,Gunnar SEP 29 OCT 5 Guest/Programmer
  • SUBOTNICK,Steven SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • VILJAKAINEN,Timo & wife SEP 28 OCT 5 Guest/Photo Exhibit
  • WEIN,Marceli SEP 29 OCT 5 Honorary President
  • WINTER,Kirsten SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator

DAYS INN HOTEL

  • ARMSTRONG,Jill & Cynda ward SEP 29 OCT 5 Quickdraw Animation Society
  • BEECHER,Carol & Uma Viswanathan SEP 28 OCT 5 Quickdraw Animation Society
  • BERNIER,Tom SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • CADIZ,Mariela SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • CURTIS,Cassidy SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • ENRIGHT,Amanda SEP 28 OCT 5 Animator
  • FIERLINGER,Paul&Sandra SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • FOUQUET,Claire et Jean SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • GATTEN,David SEP 29 0CT 5 Animator
  • HODGSON,Jonathan SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • JOHNSON,Louise SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • LANIER,Lee SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • McHALE,Dan SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • PANUSCHKA,Christine SEP 28 OCT 5 Selection Committee
  • REEVES,Richard SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • SCHABENBECK,Stefan SEP 28 OCT 5 Animator

CARTIER

  • ALKABETZ,Gil& wife SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • BESEN,Ellen SEP 29 OCT 4 Advisory Board Member
  • CONTINO,Margarita SEP 28 OCT 4 Animator
  • GLASSMAN,Marc OCT 1 OCT 5 Advisory Board/Programmer
  • GOCKELL,Gerd SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • HAWES,Jane SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • HEBERT,Pierre SEP 29 OCT 4 National Film Board of Canada
  • JEAN,Marcel SEP 29 OCT 5 ASIFA-Canada
  • KIM SUNG,Joon SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • KOVALYOV,Igor & wife SEP 29 OCT 5 International Jury/Animator
  • LELONG,Denis SEP 28 OCT 5 Animator
  • MORRISON,Sam SEP 28 OCT 5 Animator
  • NEUBAUER,Barbel SEP 28 OCT 5 Animator
  • PARZICH,Silke SEP 28 OCT 5 Animator
  • POLDMA,Janno SEP 28 OCT 5 Animator/International Jury
  • RUSSEL,Erica SEP 28 OCT 5 International Jury
  • SADE,Linda SEP 28 OCT 5 Guest- SADE,Siim",,,"Guest
  • SIMENSKI,Linda OCT 1 OCT 5 Cartoon Network/Advisory Board
  • SMITH,Mike SEP 29 OCT 5 International Jury
  • SMITH,Clive OCT 1 OCT 5 Nelvana
  • STARR,Cecile SEP 29 OCT 5 Programmer
  • WALZ,Gene SEP 29 OCT 4 Advisory Board/Programmer
  • YAMAMURA ,Koji X 4 SEP 29 OCT 5 Animator
  • ZAGURY,Lea SEP 29 OCT 5 International Jury/Anima Mundi

CHATEAU

  • CANFIELD,Charlie Animator

Back to the Ottawa Main Page
Back to the Animation Village




Animation World Network - OIAF 1998